David Annenberg and Carole Freeman Family History and Genealogy Website

 
                         

Descendants of Shaya Paritzky and Chana (Paritzky)

 

1 Shaya Paritzky b: 1800
. +Chana (Paritzky)
....... 2 Yacov Yosef Paritzky b: 1820 in Bobruisk, Belarus d: 1859
........... +Sarah Leah Raskin b: 1820 in Babruysk, Mogilev, Belarus d: 1858
................. 3 Avraham Shlomo Jacobson b: in Bobruisk Belarus d: Abt. 1902 in Bobruisk Belarus
..................... +Broche Rabinowitz b: Abt. 1845 in Bobruisk Belarus m: Abt. 1858 d: October 09, 1928 in Bronx New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
........................... 4 Chana Tzivia Jacobson b: 1862 d: 1955
............................... +Hillel Halkin b: 1865 in Russia d: April 10, 1934 in Bronx New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
..................................... 5 Israel Halkin b: September 10, 1890 in Mogolov Russia d: May 1976 in New York New York
......................................... +Mina Gribben b: September 29, 1898 in Russia d: July 1977 in New York New York
............................................... 6 Rebecca Cyrille Halkin b: October 09, 1922 in New York d: February 02, 2005 in New York
................................................... +Ralph Schwartz b: January 27, 1917 in New York d: October 04, 2004 in New York, New York
..................................... 5 Mary (Miriam) Eva Halkin b: March 02, 1892 in Russia d: February 1989 in Bronx, New York
......................................... +Eliezer (Leizer) Wiener b: June 27, 1887 in Russia d: 1940
............................................... 6 Frieda Wiener b: 1918 in New York d: 1995
................................................... +Mitchell Greifer
......................................................... 7 Barbara Greifer
......................................................... 7 Elizabeth Greifer b: 1943 d: 1993
............................................................. +Herbert Weingarten
................................................................... 8 Eric Weingarten
................................................................... 8 Michael Weingarten
............................................... 6 Rachel Wiener b: 1922
................................................... +Yoel Darom
......................................................... 7 Eliezer Darom b: 1952
......................................................... 7 Gil Darom b: 1958
............................................... 6 Naomi Wiener b: 1927
................................................... +Gershon Cohen d: in Died
......................................................... 7 Judith Cohen
............................................................. +Barry Rosen
......................................................... 7 Jeremy Cohen
............................................................. +Debby (Cohen)
..................................... 5 Rivka Halkin b: 1893 d: 1895
..................................... 5 Gittel Sarah Halkin b: February 12, 1896 in Russia d: February 12, 1989 in Bronx New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook New Jersey
......................................... +Robert Allentuck b: February 22, 1897 in Vilner, Russia m: February 22, 1921 in Bronx New York d: January 07, 1992 in New Rochelle Westchester New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook New Jersey
............................................... 6 Esther Allentuck
................................................... +Dad Panitz
............................................... 6 Jacob (Yanky) Allentuck
..................................... 5 Jane (Chyeneh) Halkin b: June 12, 1901 in Russia d: March 1971 in Bronx, New York
......................................... +Isaac Meir (Gershy) Gershenson b: March 31, 1894 in Kamenetz Pod, Russia m: August 09, 1925 in Bronx New York d: August 1972 in New York, New York, New York
............................................... 6 Daniel Gershenson
............................................... 6 Hillel Gershenson
............................................... 6 Beatrice F (Bracha) Gershenson b: 1928
................................................... +Dad Rosenberg
..................................... 5 Simon Leib (Aryeh) Halkin b: October 30, 1899 in Russia d: 1988
......................................... +Minnie (Halkin) b: May 10, 1907 in New York, NY
............................................... 6 Zephyra Halkin b: Abt. August 1934 in New York
................................................... +Amatzya Porat
......................................................... 7 Yiftah Porat
......................................................... 7 Michael Porat
............................................... 6 Hillel Halkin b: 1939
......................................................... 7 Michael Halkin
..................................... 5 Jacob (Jakie) Halkin b: October 18, 1899 in Russia d: November 1987 in (U.S. Consulate) Jerusalem Israel Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
..................................... 5 Abraham Solomon (Shlomo) Halkin b: June 12, 1903 in Russia d: March 09, 1990 in (U.S. Consulate) Tel Aviv Israel
......................................... +Shukamith Berlin b: February 28, 1907 in Vilna Russia m: December 25, 1930 in Bronx Bronx New York d: January 08, 1982 in (U.S. Consulate) Tel Aviv Israel
............................................... 6 Miriam Halkin b: October 25, 1936 in New York d: January 05, 2012
................................................... +Dad Och
............................................... 6 Hillel David Halkin b: September 01, 1939 in New York
..................................... 5 Nissan Halkin b: 1902 d: 1905
........................... 4 Jacob Leib Jacobson b: 1871 d: April 09, 1949 in East Hampton Middlesex Conn Burial: Riverside Cemetery, Lodi, NJ
............................... +Frayda Malca Malcov b: 1869 d: 1950 Burial: Riverside Cemetery, Lodi, NJ
..................................... 5 Rivka Leah Jacobson d: 1920
..................................... 5 Soshe Hinde Jacobson b: April 04, 1894 d: April 1980 in Bronx, New York
......................................... +Alter Beilin b: 1896 d: 1977
............................................... 6 Rebecca (Ricki) Leah Beilin b: 1929
............................................... 6 Isaiah (Charles) Beilin b: 1934
................................................... +Fujie (Beilin)
......................................................... 7 Yumiko Beilin
......................................................... 7 Hisako Beilin
......................................................... 7 Charles Y Beilin
..................................... 5 Isreal Jacobson b: November 23, 1895 in Russia d: May 1975 in Brooklyn Kings New York
......................................... +Shayna Levine b: in Russia
............................................... 6 Helen (Chaya) Sarah Jacobson b: Abt. 1921 in Russia
................................................... +Solomon Hecht
......................................................... 7 Sima Esther Hecht
......................................................... 7 Hershel (Zvi) Hecht
......................................................... 7 Shmuel Hecht
......................................................... 7 Ysoef Hecht
......................................................... 7 Rivka Hecht
............................................................. +Dad Tevel
............................................... 6 Rachel Dvosha Jacobson b: Abt. 1924 in Russia
................................................... +Mordechai Altein
......................................................... 7 Chana Rivka Altein
............................................................. +Issac Meyer Gurary
................................................................... 8 12 Children Gurary
............................................................................. 9 10 Granchildren Gurary
......................................................... 7 Avraham Altein
............................................................. +Brocha (Altein)
................................................................... 8 9 Children Altein
......................................................... 7 Leibel Altein
............................................................. +Chava (Altein)
................................................................... 8 13 Children Altein
......................................................... 7 Fraida Malca Altein
............................................................. +Akiva Cohen
................................................................... 8 13 Children Cohen
......................................................... 7 Sterna Sarah Altein
............................................................. +Yosef Yitzhak Pinson
................................................................... 8 15 Children Pinson
......................................................... 7 Yosef Yitzhak Altein
......................................................... 7 Sima Altein
............................................................. +Yosef Yitzchok Zalmanov
................................................................... 8 14 Children Zalmanov
............................................... 6 Eva Jacobson b: Abt. 1927 in New York
................................................... +Michael Hartheimer b: in NY
......................................................... 7 Barry Hartheimer
......................................................... 7 Yehuda Julian D Hartheimer
..................................... 5 Simon (Jimmy) Chaim Jacobson b: 1897
......................................... +Chaya (Jacobson)
............................................... 6 Rebecca Jacobson
................................................... +Julius Cooper
......................................................... 7 Suzanne (Zlata) Miriam Cooper
............................................................. +Melech Press
......................................................... 7 Malka Cooper
............................................................. +Avraham Lasker
......................................................... 7 Avraham Cooper
............................................................. +Wife (Cooper)
............................................... 6 Solomon (Shlomo) Jacobson b: Abt. 1926 in Brooklyn Kings New York
................................................... +Elka (Jacobson)
......................................................... 7 Yacov Leib Jacobson
............................................................. +Hide (Jacobson)
................................................................... 8 5 Children Jacobson
......................................................... 7 Eliahu David Jacobson
......................................................... 7 Rachel Jacobson
............................................................. +Yaacov Fried
................................................................... 8 5 Children Fried
......................................................... 7 Miriam Jacobson
............................................................. +Yitzchak Rothstein
................................................................... 8 5 Children Rothstein
......................................................... 7 Hillel Jacobson
............................................................. +Shoshana (Jacobson)
................................................................... 8 1 Child Jacobson
..................................... 5 Samuel (Shlomo) Harry (Zvi) Jacobson b: March 23, 1903 d: 1978 in Brooklyn, Kings, New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery, Lodi, NJ
......................................... +Edith (Jacobson) b: 1908
............................................... 6 Rosalee Jacobson
................................................... +Joseph Schapiro
......................................................... 7 Label Schapiro
............................................................. +Gail (Schapiro) b: 1961
................................................................... 8 Rikki (Rivka) Shulamit Schapiro b: 1985
................................................................... 8 Zev Aharon Schapiro b: 1987
................................................................... 8 Aliza Yael Schapiro b: 1990
................................................................... 8 Yosepha Chana Schapiro b: 1995
......................................................... 7 Suzanne Tova Schapiro b: 1960
............................................................. +Steven Steinberg
................................................................... 8 Aharon Steinberg
................................................................... 8 Tzvi Baruch Steinberg b: 1993
............................................... 6 David Norman (Nochum) Jacobson b: 1942
................................................... +Barbara (Jacobson) b: 1946
......................................................... 7 Ari (Aharon) Leib Jacobson b: 1968
............................................................. +Debby (Jacobson)
................................................................... 8 Chana Rivka Jacobson b: 1991
................................................................... 8 Shira Hadassa Jacobson b: 1992
................................................................... 8 Elisheva Bas-Tzion Jacobson b: 1996
................................................................... 8 Yocheved Jacobson b: 1996
......................................................... 7 Zev Yitzchak Jacobson b: 1970
............................................................. +Yonina (Jacobson)
................................................................... 8 Tali (Avital) Jacobson b: 1993
......................................................... 7 Aliza Esther Malka Jacobson b: 1973
............................................................. +Bruce Klein
................................................................... 8 Shlomo Tzvi Klein b: 1994
..................................... 5 Nathan (Nissen) Jacobson b: April 20, 1908 in Russia d: October 13, 1982 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
......................................... +Irene (Jacobson) Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
............................................... 6 Barbara Jacobson b: 1936
................................................... +Elliot (Eliezer) Leinwand b: 1937
......................................................... 7 Merrill Ann Leinwand b: 1959
............................................................. +Alan Perry Hendin
................................................................... 8 Lavi Natan Hendin b: 1988
................................................................... 8 Yonah Hillel Hendin b: 1990
................................................................... 8 Maya Judith Hendin b: 1995
......................................................... 7 Jason Joel Leinwand b: 1963
............................................................. +Laurie Ruth (Leinwand)
................................................................... 8 Aleza Leinwand
..................................... 5 Abraham Joseph Jacobson b: May 10, 1911 in Russia d: November 24, 1979 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
......................................... +Esther Chesir (Jacobson)
..................................... *2nd Wife of Abraham Joseph Jacobson:
......................................... +Sima (Jacobson) b: November 23, 1909 in Kovno Lithuania m: May 29, 1934 d: May 10, 1960 Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
............................................... 6 Vivian Jacobson b: 1935
................................................... +Perry (Pinchas Pesach) London b: June 18, 1931 in Omaha Douglas Nebraska d: June 15, 1992 in New Brunswick New Jersey
......................................................... 7 Miriam Dena London b: May 15, 1956
............................................................. +Steven London-Hinman b: 1958
................................................................... 8 Sara London-Hinman b: April 17, 1987 in Flagstaff Arizona d: August 04, 2006 in South Burlington Chittenden Vermont Burial: Hebrew Holy Society Cemetery South Burlington Chittenden Vermont
................................................................... 8 Rose London-Hinman b: March 29, 1993 in Barre City Vermont
......................................................... 7 Yael Judith Gail London b: 1957
............................................................. +Barry Leonard Wyshogrod b: 1957
................................................................... 8 Ruth Esther Wyshogrod b: 1989
................................................................... 8 Avraham Yosef Wyshogrod b: 1991
................................................................... 8 Adi Tova Wyshogrod b: 1995
......................................................... 7 Susan Eden London b: 1959
............................................................. +Naftali Sappir b: 1955
................................................................... 8 Michael Haim Sappir b: 1988
................................................................... 8 Kela Ruth Sappir b: 1990
................................................................... 8 Perry Shlomo Sappir b: 1996
......................................................... 7 Debra Sima London b: 1962
............................................................. +Ilan Ben-Ami b: 1958
................................................................... 8 Assaf Perry Ben-Ami b: 1994
................................................................... 8 Omri Ben-Ami b: 1996
................................................................... 8 Guy Ben-Ami b: Bet. 2002 - 2003
........................... 4 Sarah Leah Paritzky b: 1874 d: Bef. 1912
........................... 4 Shaya Jacobson b: 1877 d: January 13, 1948 in Dade County Florida Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
............................... +Soshe Shoshana Sophie (Jacobson) b: 1878 d: 1935 Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
..................................... 5 Abraham (Tootsie) Jacobson b: 1903
......................................... +1st Wife Jacobson
............................................... 6 Shulamith (Shoshana) Jacobson
..................................... *2nd Wife of Abraham (Tootsie) Jacobson:
......................................... +Alice (Jacobson) b: in No Children
..................................... 5 Fanny Jacobson b: April 27, 1905 d: April 04, 1996 in New York New York
......................................... +Robert Gordis b: February 06, 1908 in Poland m: February 05, 1928 in Bronx Bronx New York d: January 03, 1992 in New York New York
............................................... 6 Enoch Gordis b: February 21, 1931
................................................... +Mary Ellen Bliss
............................................... *2nd Wife of Enoch Gordis:
................................................... +Lucille (Gordis)
......................................................... 7 Debby Gordis
............................................................. +Frank Sheed
................................................................... 8 Julia Sheed
................................................................... 8 Grace Sheed
......................................................... 7 Joshua Gordis
............................................................. +Christy (Gordis)
................................................................... 8 Hannah Gordis
................................................................... 8 Joseph Gordis
............................................... 6 Levi Gordis b: April 19, 1934
................................................... +Hadassah Cohen
......................................................... 7 Daniel Gordis b: Abt. 1960
............................................................. +Elizabeth A Waxman b: Abt. 1960 m: June 03, 1981 in Los Angeles California
................................................................... 8 Talia Gordis
................................................................... 8 Aviel Gordis b: August 30, 1989 in Los Angeles California
................................................................... 8 Micha Gordis
......................................................... 7 Eli Gordis
............................................................. +Avra (Gordis)
................................................................... 8 Tamar Gordis
................................................................... 8 Arielle Gordis
......................................................... 7 Jonathon Yoni Gordis
............................................................. +Robbie (Gordis)
................................................................... 8 Rakeea Sapir Gordis b: May 2000
............................................... 6 David M Gordis b: June 04, 1940
................................................... +Felice Witztum b: April 30, 1941
......................................................... 7 Lisa Michelle Gordis b: June 12, 1967
............................................................. +Aaron Saiger
................................................................... 8 Yael Saiger
................................................................... 8 Hannah Tzivia Gordis Saiger b: 2002
......................................................... 7 Elana Beth Gordis b: June 12, 1970
............................................................. +Mitchell Earleywine
..................................... 5 David Jacobson b: 1908 d: February 10, 1981 in Long Beach, Nassau, New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
......................................... +Jeanette (Jacobson) d: July 01, 1988 Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
............................................... 6 Kenneth Jacobson b: in Not Married
............................................... 6 Shaye Jacobson
................................................... +Judi (Jacobson)
......................................................... 7 Lisa Jacobson
......................................................... 7 David Jacobson
............................................... *2nd Wife of Shaye Jacobson:
................................................... +Esther (Jacobson)
......................................................... 7 Sara Jacobson
......................................................... 7 Elana Jacobson
............................................... 6 Howard Jacobson b: 1940
................................................... +Elaine Finkelstein b: in Champaign, ILL
......................................................... 7 Joel Jacobson
............................................................. +Heather (Jacobson)
................................................................... 8 Tamar Ilana Jacobson b: 2001
................................................................... 8 Avital Dafna Jacobson b: 2003
......................................................... 7 David Jacobson
......................................................... 7 Michael Jacobson b: 1969
............................................................. +Rachel Strong
......................................................... 7 Dan Jacobson b: 1971
............................................................. +Hadassah Billet
................................................................... 8 MiriamTehila Jacobson b: 1996
................................................................... 8 Eliana Sara Z"L Jacobson b: 1998 d: 2002
................................................................... 8 Aharon Ariel Jacobson b: 2000
................................................................... 8 Yehuda Akiva Jacobson b: 2002
..................................... 5 Nathan Jacobson b: September 20, 1913 in New York d: May 20, 1984 in Canton Stark Ohio Burial: Mount Ararat Cemetery Farmingdale New York
......................................... +Claire (Jacobson)
............................................... 6 Susan Jacobson
................................................... +Saul Zucker
......................................................... 7 Stuart Zucker
............................................................. +Julie (Zucker)
................................................................... 8 Ariana Zucker
................................................................... 8 Daniel Zucker
......................................................... *2nd Wife of Stuart Zucker:
............................................................. +Amy (Zucker)
......................................................... 7 Gayle Zucker
............................................................. +David Mosenson
................................................................... 8 Jeffrey Mosenson
................................................................... 8 Jonathan Mosenson
................................................................... 8 Joanna Mosenson
................................................................... 8 Jenna Mosenson
......................................................... 7 Cheryl Zucker
............................................................. +Rob
......................................................... *2nd Husband of Cheryl Zucker:
............................................................. +Oneg Shammes
................................................................... 8 Temima Neshama Shammes b: 1998
......................................................... 7 Andrew Zucker d: September 11, 2001 in New York New York
............................................................. +Erica (Zucker)
............................................... 6 Judy Jacobson
................................................... +Benji
......................................................... 7 Alisa (Jacobson)
............................................................. +Yackov Resnick
................................................................... 8 Chedva Resnick
................................................................... 8 Chanah Rachel Resnick
................................................................... 8 Rivka Leah Resnick
................................................................... 8 Shmueli Resnick
......................................................... 7 Gennifer
............................................... *2nd Husband of Judy Jacobson:
................................................... +2nd Husband
............................................... 6 Eli Jacobson
................................................... +Nancy (Jacobson)
......................................................... 7 Matthew Jacobson
............................................... *2nd Wife of Eli Jacobson:
................................................... +Tina (Jacobson)
......................................................... 7 Lauri Jacobson
..................................... 5 Anna Chiennie Jacobson b: 1917 d: 1978
......................................... +Isaac Jacob (Irving) Teicher b: January 12, 1906 d: November 15, 2009 in Flushing, NY
............................................... 6 Chaim (Kenny Karen)Teicher
................................................... +Edith (Teicher)
......................................................... 7 Sheva Teicher b: 1967
............................................................. +Evan Bassett m: 2008
......................................................... 7 Adenna Teicher b: 1969
................................................................... 8 Julian Teicher b: 2004
............................................... *2nd Wife of Chaim (Kenny Karen)Teicher:
................................................... +Marni LaRose-Teicher
......................................................... 7 Jordan Teicher b: 1990
......................................................... 7 Caleb Teicher b: 1993
............................................... 6 Soshy Teicher b: 1939
................................................... +Sol Teichman
......................................................... 7 Yehuda (Yudi) Teichman
......................................................... 7 David Teichman
..................................... 5 Tzivia (Tzibbie Sylvia) Jacobson b: June 1918
......................................... +Irving Cohen
............................................... 6 Hillel Cohen
................................................... +Phyllis (Cohen)
......................................................... 7 Shaye Cohen
............................................................. +Brenda (Cohen)
................................................................... 8 Zahava Cohen b: 1979
......................................................... *2nd Wife of Shaye Cohen:
............................................................. +Miriam May (Cohen)
................................................................... 8 Jonathan Cohen b: 1990
................................................................... 8 Ezra Cohen b: 1992
................................................................... 8 Hannah May (Tzibia) Cohen b: 1998
......................................................... 7 Shoshana (Shani) Cohen
............................................................. +Samuel Frank
................................................................... 8 Jeremy Frank
................................................................... 8 Miriam Frank
......................................................... 7 Debby Cohen
............................................................. +Sheldon Lapidus
................................................................... 8 Jordana Lapidus
................................................................... 8 Jared Lapidus
................................................................... 8 Justin Lapidus
......................................................... 7 Uri Cohen
............................................................. +Yocheved (Cohen)
......................................................... 7 Yael Cohen b: 1968
............................................................. +David Zalkin
................................................................... 8 Michael Zalkin b: 1991
................................................................... 8 Chavie Zalkin b: 1993
................................................................... 8 Yisrael Zalkin b: 1994
................................................................... 8 Tsibie Zalkin b: 1996
................................................................... 8 Menucha Zalkin b: 1998
......................................................... 7 Aviva Cohen b: 1974
............................................................. +Yossi Korngold
................................................................... 8 Yisroel Korngold b: 1998
........................... *2nd Wife of Shaya Jacobson:
............................... +Bessie (Jacobson)
........................... 4 Hillel Jacobson b: November 22, 1886 in Russia d: August 28, 1951 Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
............................... +Paula Shainmark b: Abt. 1886 m: October 17, 1909 in New York New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
..................................... 5 Oscar Jacobson
..................................... 5 Dinah Jacobson b: July 25, 1910 in New York d: January 21, 1986 in New Haven New Haven Connecticut Burial: Riverside Cemetery Lodi New Jersery
......................................... +Kalman Riesman b: November 27, 1906 in New York New York m: August 19, 1928 in Bronx New York d: May 06, 1980 in Fort Lauderdale Broward Florida Burial: Riverside Cemetery Lodi New Jersery
............................................... 6 Joshua Riesman
............................................... 6 Daniel Riesman
............................................... 6 Michael Riesman b: 1939 in Pennsylvania
..................................... 5 Abraham Jacobson b: Abt. 1912
......................................... +Paula (Jacobson)
..................................... 5 Anna (Chyena) Minya Jacobson b: November 11, 1915 in Bronx New York d: June 21, 2012 in New York New York
......................................... +Isaac Schwartz b: August 28, 1912 in New York d: January 02, 1999 in New York New York
............................................... 6 Jonathan Schwartz b: 1938
................................................... +Vivian (Schwartz)
......................................................... 7 Rachel Schwartz b: 1969
......................................................... 7 Rebecca Schwartz b: 1973
............................................... 6 Paula Schwartz b: 1942
................................................... +Noel Berggren
............................................... 6 Naomi Schwartz b: 1947
................................................... +Jay M Pasachoff b: 1943
......................................................... 7 Eloise Hilary Pasachoff b: 1975
......................................................... 7 Deborah Donna Pasachoff b: 1977
............................................... 6 Joel Schwartz b: 1950
................................................... +Anne (Schwartz) b: 1959
......................................................... 7 Ezra Abraham Schwartz b: 1994
......................................................... 7 Nathaniel Hillel Schwartz b: 1994
......................................................... 7 Leah Schwartz b: 1996
..................................... 5 Meyer Jacobson b: April 13, 1918 in New York d: December 27, 2003 in London ENG>Westbury NY
......................................... +Wife (Jacobson)
..................................... 5 Teddy Jacobson b: May 22, 1924 in Bronx, New York d: November 17, 2010 in New Windsor, Orange, New York
......................................... +Selma (Schwartz)
................. 3 Tanya Ortanya Jacobson b: in Bobruisk, Belarus
................. 3 Chana Zura Jacobson b: in Babruysk, Mogilev, Belarus
................. 3 Fage Jacobson b: in Babruysk, Mogilev, Belarus
..................... +Dad Morgan
........................... 4 Sarah Morgan
................. 3 Bluma EstherJacobson b: in Babruysk, Mogilev, Belarus
..................... +Avram Levine
........................... 4 Alter Levine
........................... 4 Leah Levine
............................... +Dad Cohen
........................... 4 Sarah Levine
............................... +Dad Kaplowitz
........................... 4 Chana Rachel Levine
............................... +Dad Dashevsky
........................... 4 George (Gershon) Armstrong
................. 3 Hillel Jacobson
................. 3 Leopold (Lype) Jacobson b: May 1855 in Bobruisk, Belarus d: September 10, 1912 in Brooklyn New York Burial: Mount Carmel Cemetery
..................... +Elka Helen Newman b: June 1856 in Bobruisk, Belarus d: June 24, 1932 in Bronx New York Burial: Mount Carmel Cemetery
........................... 4 Sarah Jacobson b: June 1871 in Russia d: October 20, 1937 in Brooklyn Kings New York
............................... +Louis Goldfarb b: May 1869 in Russia m: 1890 d: Bet. 1900 - 1910
..................................... 5 Birdie Goldfarb b: June 1890 in New York d: February 16, 1944 in Brooklyn Kings New York
......................................... +Max Rosenhouse b: 1884 in Smilovichi, Belarus d: 1966 in Possibly New York City New York
............................................... 6 Ralph Jacob Littwin b: January 16, 1911 in New York d: March 30, 1981 in Broward Florida
................................................... +Joyce Victoria Deutsch b: May 27, 1914 in New York m: September 02, 1937 in Hanover New Hampshire d: December 22, 1985 in Alameda California
......................................................... 7 Barbara Littwin b: May 07, 1947
......................................................... 7 Tedman Roy Littwin b: April 25, 1949
............................................................. +Lisa S. Sherman b: April 17, 1951
................................................................... 8 Tyler Blake Littwin b: December 18, 1979
................................................................... 8 Lydia Yeats Littwin b: November 13, 1982
..................................... *2nd Husband of Birdie Goldfarb:
......................................... +Maxwell Ralph Littwin b: December 15, 1887 in Ananiev Russia d: October 01, 1982 in Boyton Beach Palm Beach Florida Burial: Boyton Beach Memorial Park and Mausoleum
............................................... 6 Enid Littwin b: January 28, 1925 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: October 1985 in Princeton Mercer New Jersey
................................................... +Stanley Bernstein b: May 15, 1923 in New York d: February 09, 1994 in El Sobrante Contra Costa California
......................................................... 7 Carol Ann Bernstein b: 1947
............................................................. +Arthur Meyerson b: 1936
................................................................... 8 Samantha Nicole Bernstein Meyerson
......................................................... 7 Janet Littwin Bernstein b: 1950
............................................................. +Chris Roberts b: 1963
......................................................... 7 Michael Bernstein b: 1954
............................................................. +Teresa Odendahl b: 1954
................................................................... 8 Eleanor Odendahl Bernstein b: 1989
................................................................... 8 Claire Odendahl Bernstein b: 1995
..................................... 5 Rose Goldfarb b: August 13, 1892 in New York d: June 1973 in New York. NY Burial: Beth David Cemetery Elmont New York
......................................... +William Holzman b: 1889 in Russia m: March 08, 1912 in Chicago Cook ILL
............................................... 6 Sarah Holzman b: 1913 in ILL
............................................... 6 Hanna Anna Holzman b: October 31, 1917 in Chicago Cook, ILL
............................................... 6 Clara Holzman b: 1919 in ILL
..................................... 5 Jacob (Jack) Goldfarb b: August 18, 1893 in New York New York
......................................... +Irene Finkelson b: 1887
............................................... 6 Earl L Goldfarb b: Abt. 1919 in New York
............................................... 6 Sheldon E Goldfarb b: 1923
..................................... 5 Harry Goldfarb b: May 03, 1896 in New York, New York d: September 27, 1974 Burial: Mt Hebron Cemetery
......................................... +Sadie Blumenthal b: January 23, 1903 d: June 09, 1985 in Miami Dade Florida
............................................... 6 Louis Goldfarb b: December 07, 1933 d: January 11, 1987 in Gainesville, Alachua, Florida
................................................... +Florence (Goldfarb)
......................................................... 7 David Goldfarb b: 1967
......................................................... 7 Seth Goldfarb b: 1968
..................................... 5 Anna Goldfarb b: April 09, 1898 in New York d: January 03, 2002 in Brooklyn Kings New York
......................................... +David Harold Wise b: July 16, 1896 in Koretz, Russia d: October 1982 in Brooklyn Kings New York
............................................... 6 Burton Wise b: November 21, 1924
................................................... +Myra Joseph b: February 17, 1937
......................................................... 7 Karen Wise b: December 07, 1960
............................................................. +Myra Joseph b: 1937
................................................................... 8 Susanna Wise b: 2001
......................................................... 7 Carla A Wise b: January 18, 1963
............................................................. +Mark Van Steeter
................................................................... 8 Lia Wise Van Steeter b: 1999
......................................................... 7 Larna Wise b: April 04, 1967
..................................... 5 Francis Goldfarb b: March 14, 1900 in New York d: February 23, 1997 in West Hartford Hartford Conn
......................................... +Phil Silver
............................................... 6 Irma Silver b: February 21, 1926 in New York d: December 28, 2003 in West Hartford Hartford Conn
................................................... +J Leonard Brandt b: August 18, 1919 in New York City, NY d: June 18, 2003 in West Hartford Hartford Conn
......................................................... 7 Stephanie Brandt b: 1952
............................................................. +Warren Ingbar
................................................................... 8 Julia Ingbar b: 1985
................................................................... 8 Hannah Ingbar b: 1991
......................................................... 7 James David Brandt b: 1956
............................................................. +Karen (Brandt)
................................................................... 8 Michael Brandt
..................................... 5 George Goldfarb b: December 18, 1901 in New York New York d: January 28, 1958
......................................... +Fay (Goldfarb) b: March 02, 1900 d: June 01, 2003 in Mount Carmel Cemetery Glendale Queens New York
............................................... 6 Donald Goldfarb b: October 19, 1930 d: January 15, 2010 in Poughkeepsie, NY
................................................... +Mary Louise (Goldfarb)
......................................................... 7 Michael Goldfarb b: 1962 in Plattsburgh, NY
............................................................. +AnnMarie Gaiso b: 1971 in Brooklyn, New York m: December 07, 1996 in Woodbury, NY
................................................................... 8 Jennifer Ann Goldfarb b: 1998 in New York, NY
................................................................... 8 Rebecca Ann Goldfarb b: 2005 in New York, NY
......................................................... 7 Robert Goldfarb b: 1964
......................................................... 7 James Goldfarb b: 1968
..................................... 5 Bessie Goldfarb b: September 19, 1903 in New York New York d: April 1969 in Dade County Florida
......................................... +Herman Rothstein b: August 22, 1894 in Brooklyn New York d: 1959
............................................... 6 David Rothstein b: 1935 in Never Married
........................... 4 Fanny Jacobson b: April 15, 1874 in Bobruisk Belarus d: August 11, 1932 in Rhienback Dutchess County New York Burial: Mount Carmel Cemetery Glendale Queens New York
............................... +Moses Annenberg b: April 30, 1865 in Saratov Ukraine m: April 02, 1895 in Apollo (Greek) Hall 126 Clinton Street Brooklyn New York d: November 02, 1931 in Brooklyn New York Burial: November 03, 1931 Mount Carmel Cemetery Glendale Queens New York
..................................... 5 Samuel Joseph Annenberg b: February 24, 1896 in Brooklyn New York d: June 27, 1948 in Brooklyn New York Burial: Beth David Cemetary Elmont Long Island New York
......................................... +Lillian Zuckerman b: Abt. 1903 m: Bet. 1920 - 1923 d: April 21, 1938 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Mount Carmel Cemetery Glendale Queens New York
............................................... 6 Norman Annenberg b: Abt. 1925 d: Bet. 1949 - 1952
................................................... +Beverly (Annenberg) m: September 15, 1949 d: June 02, 1962 in Atlantic City New Jersey
......................................................... 7 Lillian Annenberg b: September 01, 1949
............................................... 6 Paul Annenberg b: March 24, 1931
..................................... 5 Annie (Emmie - Ester) Annenberg b: May 14, 1897 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: November 26, 1898 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Mount Zion Cemetery
..................................... 5 Daniel Jacob Annenberg b: January 15, 1899 in Brooklyn New York d: July 29, 1968 in Brooklyn New York Burial: July 30, 1968 Floral Park Cemetery South Brunswick Township New Jersey
......................................... +Ann Baym b: Abt. 1906 in New York m: February 22, 1934 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: in Brooklyn New York
..................................... 5 Sol E Annenberg b: January 07, 1902 in Brooklyn New York d: September 26, 1981 in Kew Gardens New York Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
......................................... +Cecil Wollman b: June 15, 1904 in Brooklyn New York m: July 22, 1926 in 1021 St Johns Place Brooklyn New York d: February 23, 1990 in Winthrop Hospital Mineola New York Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
............................................... 6 Alfred Bernard Annenberg b: December 25, 1927 in Brooklyn New York d: March 03, 1996 in Forest Hills New York Burial: March 04, 1996 New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
................................................... +Audrey Jacobs b: February 03, 1930 in Brooklyn New York m: July 15, 1951 in Queens New York d: February 17, 1990 in Holliswood New York Burial: February 18, 1990 Mount Hebron Cemetery Flushing Queens New York
......................................................... 7 David Seth Annenberg b: October 01, 1955 in Forest Hills New York
............................................................. +Carole Freeman b: June 09, 1962 in New Hyde Park New York m: October 29, 1995 in Fox Hollow, Woodbury, New York
......................................................... 7 Amy Beth Annenberg b: August 02, 1957 in Forest Hills Queens New York
............................................................. +Corey Wylan b: March 08, 1955 in Brooklyn New York m: March 18, 1986 in New York New York
................................................................... 8 Nicole Rae Wylan b: June 19, 1989 in White Plains New York
................................................................... 8 Abby Jill Wylan b: October 22, 1991 in White Plains New York
......................................................... 7 Nancy Jill Annenberg b: August 19, 1961 in Forest Hills Queens New York
............................................................. +Christopher Sheil b: July 17, 1958 in New York m: October 16, 1994 in New York New York
............................................... 6 Barbara Joan Annenberg b: August 09, 1930 in New York d: September 25, 2000 in Boynton Beach Palm Beach Florida
................................................... +Howard Fichtel b: February 29, 1928 d: October 23, 2007 in Plainview New York
......................................................... 7 Kenneth Robert Fichtel b: April 25, 1957 in New York
......................................................... 7 Danna Susan Fichtel b: November 18, 1959 in New York
............................................................. +Charles Epstein b: February 11, 1959
................................................................... 8 Cayla Fichtel-Epstein b: December 01, 1999 in Flordia
..................................... 5 Rose Lilly Annenberg b: April 12, 1904 in Brooklyn New York d: May 25, 1995 in Brooklyn New York Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
......................................... +Michael K Cooper b: November 05, 1902 m: December 27, 1930 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: March 1973 in Suffern Rockland New York
............................................... 6 Freida Cooper b: April 11, 1935
..................................... 5 Peter Annenberg b: 1906
..................................... 5 Bernard David Annenberg b: May 24, 1908 in Brooklyn New York d: April 16, 1985 in Newport Beach Orange California Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
......................................... +Ida Ruth Zweig b: October 27, 1910 in New York City New York m: December 22, 1935 in Brooklyn New York d: August 17, 1974 in Newport Beach Orange California Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
............................................... 6 Barbara Annenberg b: April 06, 1938 d: September 13, 1969 in Tombstone Cochise Arizona Burial: New Montefiore Cemetery Pinelawn New York
..................................... *2nd Wife of Bernard David Annenberg:
......................................... +Shirley Wolin m: 1980
..................................... 5 Lillian Annenberg b: August 03, 1909 in Brooklyn New York
........................... 4 Sadie Jacobson b: March 17, 1876 in Russia d: April 25, 1964 Burial: Mount Hebron Cemetery Flushing Queens New York
............................... +Nathan Michalover b: July 03, 1867 in Russia m: March 16, 1897 in New York New York d: June 14, 1937 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Mount Hebron Cemetery Flushing Queens New York
..................................... 5 Lillian Michalover b: June 09, 1899 in New York d: April 17, 1946 in Los Angeles Los Angeles California
......................................... +Frank Bly b: April 14, 1898 in Russia d: April 1969 in Los Angeles Los Angeles California
............................................... 6 Phyllis Bly b: April 08, 1922
................................................... +Howard Koppelman b: February 26, 1920 d: October 19, 1994 Burial: Home of Peace Sacramento, CA
......................................................... 7 Lillian Koppelman b: December 08, 1946
............................................................. +Bill Fischer m: May 27, 2007
......................................................... 7 Charles Koppelman b: August 01, 1951
............................................................. +Lindy Brown
................................................................... 8 Walker Koppelman Brown b: 1983
......................................................... *2nd Wife of Charles Koppelman:
............................................................. +Deb (Koppelman)
................................................................... 8 Gabriella Koppelman
................................................................... 8 Jonah Koppelman b: October 09, 1999
..................................... 5 Joseph Michalover b: September 07, 1899 in New York d: April 15, 1968
......................................... +Ruth Wilson b: December 24, 1901 in New York New York d: September 14, 1974
............................................... 6 Judith Michalover b: June 16, 1927 in New York
................................................... +Jakob Repetur b: March 03, 1928
......................................................... 7 Jill Yael Repetur b: February 12, 1968
............................................................. +Robert Milhorpt
................................................................... 8 Kylie Ruth Milhorpt b: 1997
......................................................... 7 Joseph Repetur b: December 16, 1971
............................................................. +Donna Bouquades
............................................... 6 Muriel Michalover b: September 15, 1928 in New York
................................................... +Eric Neff
............................................... *2nd Husband of Muriel Michalover:
................................................... +William Peters
..................................... 5 Edna Michalover b: January 16, 1902 in New City Rockland New York d: December 01, 1970 in New York Burial: Mt Hebron Cemetery
......................................... +Benn B Howitt b: February 12, 1901 in Chisinau, Chisinau, Moldova d: January 25, 1954 in New York Burial: Mt Hebron Cemetery
............................................... 6 George Leopold Howitt b: November 19, 1926
................................................... +Naomi Rubinstein b: March 21, 1928
......................................................... 7 David Howitt b: February 11, 1952
............................................................. +LeAnn Culp
................................................................... 8 Jennifer Howitt b: February 07, 1982
................................................................... 8 Caitlin Howitt b: June 17, 1987
......................................................... 7 Richard Howitt b: December 31, 1956
............................................................. +Jacki Cullen
................................................................... 8 Leslie Howitt b: June 1990
......................................................... 7 Susan Howitt b: November 25, 1959
............................................................. +Nigel Foster
............................................... 6 Enid Ruth Howitt b: February 06, 1930
................................................... +Herbert Martin Rose b: May 15, 1929
......................................................... 7 Barry Craig Rose b: October 06, 1954
............................................................. +Corey Rabinowitz b: February 20, 1960
................................................................... 8 Sonia Emily Rose b: December 22, 1991
................................................................... 8 Harrison Taylor Rose b: 1995
......................................................... 7 Douglas Alan Rose b: October 12, 1957
......................................................... 7 Karen Gail Rose b: July 24, 1960
............................................................. +Bruce Mizrach
................................................................... 8 Benjamin Mizrach
................................................................... 8 Helen Rose Mizrach b: 1997
..................................... 5 Saul Tobias Michalover b: July 18, 1903 in New York d: November 06, 1979 in Madison County North Carolina
......................................... +Elizabeth Landers b: 1906 d: 1998
............................................... 6 John Landers Michalover b: April 09, 1939 d: January 1977
................................................... +Sally Barr b: 1939 m: May 27, 1966 in South Burlington, Chittenden, VT
......................................................... 7 Sarah Eugenia Michalover b: October 07, 1961
............................................................. +Armando Martinez
................................................................... 8 John Michael Martinez b: 1986
......................................................... *2nd Husband of Sarah Eugenia Michalover:
............................................................. +Gregory Baker b: 1958 m: January 30, 1996 in Las Vegas Clark Nevada
................................................................... 8 Emily Christine Baker b: 1997
......................................................... 7 Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Michalover b: September 16, 1962
............................................................. +Timohty Harris b: 1957
......................................................... *2nd Husband of Margaret Elizabeth (Beth) Michalover:
............................................................. +Perry Edward Baker b: 1963 m: August 08, 1992 in Collin County Texas
................................................................... 8 John Paul Baker b: 1995
................................................................... 8 Jesse Edward Baker b: 1997
............................................... 6 Elisabeth Eugenia (Jenny) Michalover b: April 22, 1940 in Never Married
..................................... 5 Esther Michalover b: September 29, 1905 in New York d: February 12, 1992 in Croton-on-Hudson, Westchester, New York
......................................... +Henry Mervin Ellen b: May 10, 1898 d: October 02, 1976 in Dade County Florida
............................................... 6 Barbara Lee Ellen b: June 16, 1930
................................................... +Samuel Stein b: September 23, 1928
......................................................... 7 Leslie Ellen Stein b: December 25, 1956
............................................................. +Richard (Dick) Wadlegger b: August 03, 1946
......................................................... 7 Alan Mitchell Stein b: February 20, 1959
............................................................. +Susan Mary Kunkel b: February 21, 1958
................................................................... 8 Sarah Elizabeth Stein b: March 23, 1986
................................................................... 8 Kevin Russell Stein b: February 20, 1988
................................................................... 8 James Michael Stein b: August 02, 1990
......................................................... 7 Elizabeth Ann Stein b: May 20, 1962
............................................................. +Jay Warren Smith b: September 26, 1958
................................................................... 8 Russell Warren Smith b: June 26, 1988
................................................................... 8 Rebecca Liane Smith b: March 22, 1991
................................................................... 8 Daniel J Smith b: 1998
............................................... 6 Edith Mae Ellen b: June 02, 1934
................................................... +Sandor Harry Wax b: March 20, 1929
......................................................... 7 Paul Mathew Wax b: March 08, 1958
............................................................. +Janet Ruth Reiser b: January 07, 1960
................................................................... 8 Rebecca Sasha Wax b: August 21, 1991
................................................................... 8 Sarah Elisa Wax b: January 17, 1996
......................................................... 7 Martha Sue Wax b: May 20, 1959
............................................................. +Samuel Leibowitz b: July 04, 1958
................................................................... 8 Adam Henry Leibowitz b: January 11, 1988
................................................................... 8 Michael Drew Leibowitz b: August 07, 1990
................................................................... 8 Jordan Leibowitz b: October 1996
......................................................... 7 David Brian Wax b: March 11, 1961
..................................... 5 Goldie Michalover b: March 06, 1909 in New York New York d: March 14, 1977 in New York New York Burial: Mount Hebron Cemetery Flushing New York
......................................... +Nathan B Katz b: November 04, 1903 d: May 13, 1974 in Brooklyn Kings New York Burial: Mount Hebron Cemetery Flushing New York
............................................... 6 Ellen Marian Katz b: June 27, 1934
................................................... +Kenneth Steingold b: June 25, 1931 in Berestecko, Ukraine
......................................................... 7 Neil Steingold b: June 24, 1960
............................................................. +Linda Kaplan
................................................................... 8 Sarah Elizabeth Steingold b: 1996
................................................................... 8 Benjamin Harris Steingold b: 1998
........................... 4 Jacob Jack Jacobson b: September 1880 in Russia d: March 20, 1929 in Brooklyn Kings New York
............................... +Theresa Tessie Helfgott b: December 24, 1895 in New York New York m: March 16, 1916
..................................... 5 Minnie Jacobson-Ginsbur b: Abt. June 1917 in New York
......................................... +Maury Ash d: 1968
............................................... 6 Richard Ash
............................................... 6 Robert Ash
..................................... 5 Leona Jacobson b: Abt. May 1924 in New York
......................................... +Lester Dworman
............................................... 6 Jayne Dworman d: in Deceased
................................................... +Dad Greenwald
............................................... 6 Peter Dworman
............................................... 6 Nancy Dworman d: in Deceased
........................... 4 Rebecca (Bessie) Jacobson b: August 12, 1883 in Russia d: June 28, 1963
............................... +Isidor Fine b: December 10, 1878 in Mezhdurechensk Kemerovo Russia m: June 16, 1908 in New York New York d: June 30, 1959
..................................... 5 Jesse Joseph Fine b: February 24, 1910 in New York d: February 04, 1992
......................................... +Rosalyn Leff b: July 06, 1915 m: June 23, 1935 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: August 14, 1999 in New York New York
............................................... 6 Caroline Betsy Fine
................................................... +James Clementi
......................................................... 7 Devin Clementi b: 1962
............................................................. +Ritu Gupta
................................................................... 8 Asher Jessica Clementi b: 1999
......................................................... 7 Jill Clementi b: 1967
............................................................. +Paul Gould
................................................................... 8 Joshua John Gould b: 1993
................................................................... 8 Sarah Kate Majorie Gould b: 1993
......................................................... 7 Debbie Clementi b: 1968
................................................................... 8 Kassandra Carolyn b: 1990
................................................................... 8 Cody James Clementi b: 1993
............................................... 6 Margery Fine
................................................... +Ralph Knowles
..................................... 5 David Fine b: January 20, 1912 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: November 02, 1997 in Louisville Jefferson Kentucky Burial: The Temple Cemetery Louisville Jefferson Kentucky
......................................... +Blanche Simon b: January 22, 1912 in Brooklyn Kings New York m: January 21, 1934 in Brooklyn Kings New York d: December 24, 1985 in Louisville Jefferson Kentucky Burial: The Temple Cemetery Louisville Jefferson Kentucky
............................................... 6 Martin Leon Fine b: September 08, 1936
................................................... +Mary Ann (Fine)
......................................................... 7 Sally I Fine
............................................................. +Giannis Terzis
......................................................... 7 Steven Richard Fine
............................................................. +Robin Garlove
................................................................... 8 Jonathon Fine
................................................................... 8 Justin Fine
................................................................... 8 Matthew Fine
......................................................... 7 Marjorie I Fine
............................................... 6 Allan Harris Fine b: October 09, 1940
................................................... +Bonnye G Waldman
......................................................... 7 Margi Fine b: 1965
............................................................. +Issac Gad b: 1964
................................................................... 8 Zachary Gad b: 1992
................................................................... 8 Sydney Gad b: 1995
......................................................... 7 Jennifer Beth Fine b: 1967
............................................................. +Julian Locke b: 1964
......................................................... 7 Patricia Elizabeth Fine b: 1969
............................................................. +David Jewell b: 1963
................................................................... 8 Daniel Jewell b: 2001
..................................... 5 Leo Fine b: March 05, 1914 in New York d: December 09, 2008 in Maplewood, Essex, New Jersey
......................................... +Florence Stark b: July 31, 1917
............................................... 6 Steven L Fine b: February 06, 1940
................................................... +Joan Wender b: June 07, 1941
......................................................... 7 Wendy Beth Fine b: December 09, 1964
............................................................. +Kevin Lynch b: 1964
......................................................... 7 Peter Lewis Fine b: November 01, 1967
............................................................. +Lauren G Leong
................................................................... 8 Max William Fine b: 1997
............................................... 6 Miriam Fine b: January 04, 1942
................................................... +Joseph Geller b: January 06, 1942
......................................................... 7 Katherine Geller b: January 11, 1969
............................................................. +Eric Stein
......................................................... 7 Betsy Geller b: July 19, 1973
..................................... 5 Blanche Fine b: November 12, 1916 in New York d: September 25, 1985 in Phoenix Maricopa Arizona
......................................... +Jerome D Schlang b: November 29, 1902 in New York New York d: September 17, 1972 in San Diego California
............................................... 6 Diana Ellen Schlang b: March 01, 1951 d: 1991
..................................... 5 Mildred (Miriam) Fine b: May 09, 1918 in New York d: July 19, 1919 in Not possible. On the 1920 Census
........................... 4 Jessie Samuel Jacobson b: April 23, 1885 in Babruysk, Mogilev, Belarus d: August 08, 1946 in Blue Island, ILL
............................... +Jessie Frank b: 1890 in New York d: 1961
..................................... 5 Leone Abby Jacobson b: July 12, 1913 in Chicago, ILL d: March 19, 1978
......................................... +Abel Froman b: March 10, 1905 d: December 1979
............................................... 6 Jane Froman b: September 23, 1947
............................................... 6 Peter Froman b: September 23, 1947
............................................... 6 Daniel Froman b: February 24, 1951
......................................................... 7 Benjamin Froman
..................................... 5 Ruth Jacobson b: January 25, 1918 in Cook County, ILL d: September 1972
......................................... +Jerome Daub b: October 09, 1911 d: June 12, 1991
............................................... 6 Jonathon Daub b: February 1946
........................... 4 Burt (Bert) Jacobson b: December 1890 in NYC d: 1970
............................... +Gerda Mandl b: February 04, 1907 d: July 1987 in (U.S. Consulate) Sydney, Australia
........................... 4 William Benjamin Jacobson b: December 31, 1896 in New York New York d: January 27, 1991 in Butte California
............................... +Helen Lambert b: 1917
........................... *2nd Wife of William Benjamin Jacobson:
............................... +Irene Berman b: August 02, 1902 in New York New York m: May 03, 1965 in Los Angeles California d: August 26, 1987 in San Pedro Los Angeles California
..................................... 5 Larry Jacobson b: January 07, 1926
............................................... 6 Martin Jacobson b: October 05, 1954
............................................... 6 Toby Jacobson b: December 17, 1956
............................................... 6 Alan Jacobson b: October 01, 1960
................. 3 Mendel (Monus) Jacobson b: September 1857 in Bobruisk Belarus d: May 29, 1934 in New York New York Burial: May 31, 1934 Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
..................... +Debra Pusheh (Priscilla) Vishnin b: June 1868 in Russia m: Abt. 1886 d: August 22, 1962 in New York New York Burial: Riverside Cemetery Saddle Brook Bergen New Jersey
........................... 4 Sarah L Jacobson b: March 1888 in Russia
............................... +Herman G Robbins b: 1883 in Russia
..................................... 5 Arnold Robbins b: 1909
..................................... 5 Rosalia Robbins b: 1917
..................................... 5 Leon E Robbins b: 1918
..................................... 5 Daniel Robbins b: 1921
..................................... 5 Ruth Robbins b: 1924
........................... 4 Jeanette (Sadie) Jacobson b: May 25, 1892 in Babruysk Mogilev Belarus d: February 19, 1976 in Miami Dade Florida
............................... +Meyer Isaac Leff b: May 14, 1888 in Grodno Gor Russia or Bailyrtock Poland m: January 16, 1916 in New York New York d: March 12, 1982 in Miami Dade Flordia
..................................... 5 David Leff b: September 03, 1918 in New York New York d: May 05, 2004 in Framingham Middlesex Massachusetts
......................................... +Lee Herendeen d: 2008
............................................... 6 Jordan Leff b: 1948
............................................... 6 Timothy Leff b: 1950
............................................... 6 Linda Leff b: 1954
..................................... *2nd Wife of David Leff:
......................................... +Alena (Leff) b: 1944
............................................... 6 B Franklin Leff b: 1971
..................................... 5 Jonathan Leff b: February 10, 1922 in New York New York
......................................... +Dolores M (Leff) b: 1926
............................................... 6 Claudia Leff b: 1955
............................................... 6 Michael Leff b: 1957
................................................... +Constance Wilson b: 1957
......................................................... 7 Jonathan Wilson Leff b: 1984
............................................... *2nd Wife of Michael Leff:
................................................... +Leslie Schwartz b: 1957
......................................................... 7 Alexander Wain Leff b: 1994
......................................................... 7 Jacob Aaron Leff b: 1996
........................... 4 Jack (Jacob) Jacobson b: April 27, 1893 in New York d: May 07, 1963 in Los Angeles California
............................... +Lisa (Jacobson)
........................... 4 Blanche Jacobson b: March 1896 in New York d: July 12, 1951 in New York, New York Burial: Ceder Park Cemetery
............................... +Myron Shepard b: 1896 in Russia m: 1920
..................................... 5 Daniel Shepard b: 1921 in Minnesota
..................................... 5 Judith Shepard b: 1925 in New Jersey
......................................... +Alvin Rosenfeld
..................................... 5 Joel Shepard b: 1928 in New Jersey d: Abt. 1955
........................... 4 Rita Rebecca Jacobson b: May 11, 1898 in New York d: April 01, 1980 in Hollywood Florida
............................... +Harry Nathaniel Hankoff b: February 12, 1898 in New York m: Abt. 1924 d: February 21, 1984 in Hollywood Florida
..................................... 5 George Leonard Hankoff b: January 19, 1926 in New York d: February 04, 2009 in New York New York
......................................... +Bette Jane Hurwitz m: Aft. December 21, 1948
..................................... 5 Marilyn Hankoff b: 1927
......................................... +Ronald M Gerson m: 1949
............................................... 6 Daniel Mark Gerson b: July 29, 1952
........................... 4 George Jacobson b: January 21, 1900 in Brooklyn Kings New York
........................... 4 Jessie Jacobson b: November 22, 1907 in New York New York d: April 24, 1979 in Miami Florida
........................... 4 Gittelle Gita Getrude Jacobson b: Abt. December 1909 in New York
............................... +Herbert Clyde Lewis
........................... *2nd Husband of Gittelle Gita Getrude Jacobson:
............................... +Fred Hall
........................... 4 Naomi Jacobson b: October 16, 1911 d: May 27, 1977 in Hollywood, FL Burial: May 29, 1977 Beth Moses Cemetery, Pinelawn Long Island, NY
............................... +Matty Siegel
........................... *2nd Husband of Naomi Jacobson:
............................... +Irving G Roth
..................................... 5 Barry M Roth
..................................... 5 Steven M Roth
..................................... 5 Richard E Roth

 

 

 

Jacobson Information Page

 

Homepage

Email Address

 

This page was last updated on:: September 07, 2015 06:06:22 PM